Thomas Beveridge, Principal
Muhlenberg Elementary Center
Kutztown Road & Sharp Ave.
Laureldale, PA 19605
610-921-8028
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Monday - Friday

Important Numbers
Principal's Office Ext. 6101
Assistant Principal's Office Ext. 6101
Nurse's Office Ext. 6109
Guidance:  
Ms. Gift
Ext. 6121
Ms. Madeira
Ext. 6113
Ms. Packard
Ext. 6112
   
Special Education Director Ext. 3520

 

Staff

Elementary Center Administrators Elementary Center Staff
Thomas Beveridge, principal   Pat Cirulli, secretary
Barbara Moyer, assistant principal   Joyce Davies, secretary
Suzanne Davies, acting reading supervisor   Sharon Heckman, spec. ed. secretary
Vlacia Campbell, supervisor of spec. ed.   Vicki Spannuth, spec. ed. secretary

 

FACULTY and SUPPORT STAFF
Kindergarten
Pre-First
First Grade
Second Grade
Third Grade
Debra Barnshaw Sherry Smith Karen Billger Leslie Angelucci John DelCollo
Jaclyn Bellanca   Jessica Gunter Ruth Arndt Lisa Dillman
Marci Butterweck   Eileen Heim Hillary Gudikunst Nancy Faust
Kathryn Derr   Tricia Holmes Marcey Harman Wendy Hromiak
Heather Falcon   Ashley Hyneman Estelle Harron Janel Lane
Erica Paisley   Cathy Liszcz Tamara House Marci Moser
 Laurie Smith   Marge McGinley Dorothy Krize Melissa Reiniger
 Raye Watson   Luanne Reese Susan Marth Gail Schmidt
    Stacy Wiza Michele McCammitt Laurie Vlasak
     Stacey Zatorski Carly Solazzo  
         
         
Fourth Grade
Fifth Grade
Art
Autistic Support
Computer Lab
Samantha Armstrong Erin Anderson Kristy Spohn Christy Angstadt Denise Stumpf
Kristen Bagenstose Kelly Barbon Maureen Yoder Allison Bryan  
Eileen Campbell Krisstopher Bellanca   Cathy Spenser  
Matt Coldren Amy Chiarelli      
Sara Gervasi Lois Dieterly      
Kim May Julie Kemmerer      
Stacey Raudabaugh Amy Sharp (mat.)      
Jeff Reiniger Robey Williams (mat.)      
Emily Scheinberg  Laura Zubey      
  Amy Gattone (LTS)      
  Angela Yorgey (LTS)      
         
ESL
Guidance
Home & School Visitor
Itinerant Consultant
Learning Lab/Elms
Amy Tobey Janet Gift Pat Dareneau Mary Davis Judy Becker
  Karen Madeira     Amy Bright
  Bev Packard      
         
Learning Support
Library
Life Skills
Music
Physical Education
Cary Beavens Theresa Diaz Chris Cunningham Leslie Deatrich Jessica Leffler
Sarah Brendle   Jen Okoniewski Cynthia Frymoyer John Majewski
Margie Miller     Ken Kemmerer  
Josh Messner        
Diane Shalter        
Gretta Young        
         
         
Reading Specialist
School Psychologist
Speech/Language
Cafeteria
Custodians
  Joseph Lucas Bruce Watson Priscilla Faller, cafeteria supervisor John Zadlo, Bldg. Supervisor
Roula Elliker   Shawn Weaver Denise Buono Paul Becker
 Lisa Sroka     Justine Burkart Richard Hertzog
      Margaret Fink Maria Hivner
      Michele Kemp  
      Alice Kunkle Larry Swoyer
      Kristin Lilley Carl Wolfe
      Jacqueline Paolino James Yakaitis
      Donna Schaeffer  
      Jouette Shurr  
      Patricia Smith  
       Cindy Stricker  
         
Support Personnel
Judith Bean Aimee Jo Fisher Jill Krott Carol Santo Domingo Kelly Walker
Roberta Bucks Kelly Geddio  Karen Lessie   Linda Wentzel
  Monica Good Sara Meister Janet Setlock  Donna Williams
Terry Campbell Erna Haas Debra Moyer Haley Shaner  Amanda Youndt
Karen Kupper Jennie Hafer Sandy Nachurski Linda Shay  
Lisa Chlebowski Susan Jacoby   Tammy Shenk  
Shannon Darlington Mary Ann Keinard Lucille Palangio Donna Spangler  
Lisa Ermler     Diane Vogt  
  Beth Kleffel Patricia Rissmiller Gina Wagner