2005-06 High School Supplemental Novel List


Activities

Academic Challenge Library Aides Renaissance
Aquatic Aides Literary Magazine SADD
Audiovisual Crew Marching Band SAVE
Cheerleaders
(Football, Soccer, Wrestling)
Majorettes Science Club
Color Guard Model UN Ski Cub
Debate Team National Honor Society Stage Band
Dramatics Club Newspaper Stage Crew
Environmental Club Peer Helpers Student Council
General & Concert Chorus Peer Mediation Yearbook
Japan Club Peer Tutor  
Leo Club Pride  



College Placement Tests

ACT
Test Date
Register by
Late Registration
 
Sept. 24, 2005
Aug. 19, 2005
Sept. 2, 2005
 
Oct. 22, 2005
Sept. 16, 2005
Sept. 30, 2005
 
Dec. 10, 2005
Nov. 4, 2005
Nov. 17, 2005
 
Feb 11, 2006
Jan. 6, 2006
Jan. 20, 2006
 
Apr.8, 2006
Mar. 3, 2006
Mar. 17, 2006
 
June 10, 2006
May 5, 2006
May 19, 2006

SAT
National Test Dates
Test
Register by
Late Registration
Oct. 8, 2005
SAT I & SAT II
Sept. 7, 2005
Sept. 14, 2005
Nov. 5, 2005
SAT I & SAT II
Sept. 30, 2005
Oct. 12, 2005
Dec. 3, 2005
SAT I & SAT II
Oct. 28, 2005
Nov. 9, 2005
Jan. 28, 2006
SAT I & SAT II
Dec. 22, 2005
Jan. 4, 2006
Apr. 1, 2006
SAT I & SAT II
Feb.24, 2006
Mar. 8, 2006
May 6, 2006
SAT I & SAT II
Apr. 3, 2006
Apr. 12, 2006
June 3, 2006
SAT I & SAT II
Apr. 28, 2006
May 10, 2006


Need more information? ACT 319-337-1270 or 800-525-6926 SAT 609-771-7600 or 800-728-7267

 

Contact Information

Scott Schwenk, Principal
Muhlenberg High School
Sharp & Frances St.
Laureldale, PA 19605
610-921-8078
7:00 AM - 4:00 PM Monday - Friday

 

Important Numbers
Principal's Office Ext. 4102
Assistant Principal's Office Ext. 4101
Athletic Director's Office Ext. 4116
Nurse's Office Ext. 4106
Guidance Office Ext. 4107
Library
Ext. 4249
Aquatic Director
Ext. 4224
Music
Ext. 4239

 

Staff

High School Administrators High School Staff
Scott D. Schwenk, principal   Jolyn Casper, secretary to principal
Barry M. Kyper, assistant principal   Michele M. Calvaresi, secretary to assistant principal
Michael Mish, assistant principal   Cathy Rothermel, secretary to assistant principal
    Robin Bauer, guidance secretary
    Phyllis E. Young, secretary/substitute/guidance
    Paula Kline, library secretary
    Lori L. Steiner, secretary to athletic director
    Denise R. Zielinski, secretary to career education counselor
    Carol Kulp, security secretary

 

FACULTY and SUPPORT STAFF
Art
Athletic Director
Athletic Trainer
Business Education
Career Education
Nan Forrer Kerry Ciatto Mike Kaminskas Laurie E. Biehl Beth Burnham
Kachina Martin    Jennifer Maryniak Martin A. Linn  
         
         
Driver Education
DOE
English
Family Consumer Science
Foreign Language
Ken Romberger Kathleen Q. Swope Michael R. Anthony Faye Heckman Martha Y. Balthaser
    Mark Frymoyer Dianna McKittrick Virginia Fitzpatrick
    Luana E. Goldstan Jessica Urenko (LTS) Petra C. Martin
    Amanda Kusant   Doug L. Olexy
    Stacia Richmond   Marianna Padilla-Telfer
    Lisa M.Straub    
    Stephanie Taylor    
    Jennifer Vroman    
         
Gifted Ed Specialist
Guidance
Graduation Project Coordinator
Health/Phys Ed
HSV/SRS
Susan M. Langkamer Claudine Hart Matt Horst Todd Eisenhofer Matthew A. Horst
  Jennifer E. McLaughlin   Julie A. McCarthy  
  Timothy J. Potopa   Lori L. Spohn  
  Robert Urenko   Roger A. Stafford  
      John W. Yocum  
         
Library
Mathematics
Music
Nurse
Reading Specialist
Robert Walters John C. Althouse David Luckenbaugh Lorraine Creadon Heidi Price
  Deborah Blanchard William Snelling    
  Erin Eisenhofer      
  Brook Green      
  Richard J. Heydt      
  Mark P. Horrell      
  Marianne McFadden      
  Cathy A. Shappell      
  Elizabeth D. Slater      
Science
Social Studies
Special Needs
TV/Media Specialist
Technology Ed
Lisa J. Brey Kay E. Adams L. James Bauer John R. Alfero Michael J. Allen
Beth Kroa Rebecca Boland     Kevin W. Berger
Richard Kolka Dean DeTurk Stephen Fisher   William Hanebury
Jarra B. B. Rusnock Donna I. Matten Tori Galluccio    
Audrey Smeltzer Patricia A. Morse Anthony Geddio    
Miranda Stanciu Marina Spatz Brian Hendricks    
Elizabeth S. Villareal Michele Weaver Holly C. Lorchak    
Robert Wolfe   Julia Rapp    
    Mandy Rumberger    
    Tianna D. Schaefer    
    Edward J. Skoczen    
    Dean Zampelli    
    Jennifer Zampelli    
Support Personnel
Cafeteria
Custodians
Bette Cope Brenda Emerich, cafeteria supervisor Sheri Millard, building supervisor    
Maureen DelCollo Anita Aitken Joseph Brommer    
Deborah Eppenstein Corinne Dahlberg Scott Fisher    
Kathleen Etchberger Luann Deininger Carol Heffelfinger    
Donna Haubrich Joanne Fromuth      
Darlene A. Henn Julie Haas Lynda Gross    
Phyliss Marbarger Tina Hall William Gross    
Josh Ressler Sue Musselman Rhonda Himic    
Sharon Rowley Wayne Niehus Terre Homan    
Kathy Shaffer Mary Plants Marc Wolfe    
AnneMarie Spayd Pamela Puhlman      
Marcia Stafford Joan Sandritter      
Julia Toomey        
Mary E. Wolfinger        

 

Graduation Projects

 

Graduation Project Documents for class years 2006, 2007, & 2008

Graduation Project Documents for class year 2009 and later